The Autumn Blitz u13 - Autumn 2022 Phase 1 - Group 2 - Current Standings (Fixtures)
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | For | Against | Dif | Skins | Bonus | Pts | |
1
| Lightcliffe Lions | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1,040 | 945 | 95 | 15 | 15 | 32 Points:
|
2
| Thornton u13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 960 | 819 | 141 | 13 | 13 | 28 Points:
|
3
| Northowram Knights | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,099 | 915 | 184 | 14 | 14 | 26 Points:
|
4
| Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 981 | 1,025 | -44 | 10 | 10 | 19 Points:
|
5
| King Cross u13 A | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 754 | 1,150 | -396 | 8 | 8 | 12 Points:
|
Statistics for this division | Statistics for this league
Results
Friday 16 Sep 2022 | ||||
18:30 | Northowram Knights | 131 (0 skins) - 171 (3 skins) | Lightcliffe Lions | |
19:30 | Lightcliffe Lions | 123 (2 skins) - 109 (1 skin) | Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | |
Bye | King Cross u13 A |
Friday 16 September 2022 | |
18:30 Court 1 | |
Northowram Knights | 131 (0 skins) |
Lightcliffe Lions | 171 (3 skins) |
19:30 Court 1 | |
Lightcliffe Lions | 123 (2 skins) |
Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 109 (1 skin) |
Wednesday 21 Sep 2022 | ||||
20:30 | Walsden Wolves u13 | 85 (0 skins) - 141 (3 skins) | Thornton u13 |
Wednesday 21 September 2022 | |
20:30 Court 1 | |
Walsden Wolves u13 | 85 (0 skins) |
Thornton u13 | 141 (3 skins) |
Thursday 22 Sep 2022 | ||||
18:00 | Northern Star Spitfires | 133 (2 skins) - 98 (1 skin) | Northowram Knights |
Thursday 22 September 2022 | |
18:00 Court 1 | |
Northern Star Spitfires | 133 (2 skins) |
Northowram Knights | 98 (1 skin) |
Friday 23 Sep 2022 | ||||
17:30 | King Cross u13 B | 111 (0 skins) - 156 (3 skins) | Lightcliffe Lions | |
18:30 | Northowram Knights | 185 (3 skins) - 112 (0 skins) | Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | |
19:30 | King Cross u13 A | 81 (0 skins) - 165 (3 skins) | Lightcliffe Lightening | |
Bye | Thornton u13 |
Friday 23 September 2022 | |
17:30 Court 1 | |
King Cross u13 B | 111 (0 skins) |
Lightcliffe Lions | 156 (3 skins) |
18:30 Court 1 | |
Northowram Knights | 185 (3 skins) |
Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 112 (0 skins) |
19:30 Court 1 | |
King Cross u13 A | 81 (0 skins) |
Lightcliffe Lightening | 165 (3 skins) |
Saturday 24 Sep 2022 | ||||
10:00 | Thornton u13 | 93 (1 skin) - 120 (2 skins) | Tod Tasmanians u13 | |
16:00 | King Cross u13 A | 70 (0 skins) - 187 (3 skins) | Northern Star Seahawks |
Saturday 24 September 2022 | |
10:00 Court 1 | |
Thornton u13 | 93 (1 skin) |
Tod Tasmanians u13 | 120 (2 skins) |
16:00 Court 1 | |
King Cross u13 A | 70 (0 skins) |
Northern Star Seahawks | 187 (3 skins) |
Sunday 25 Sep 2022 | ||||
12:00 | Lightcliffe Lions | 66 (0 skins) - 151 (3 skins) | Northern Star Spitfires | |
13:00 | King Cross u13 B | 89 (0 skins) - 143 (3 skins) | Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | |
14:00 | King Cross u13 B | 61 (0 skins) - 153 (3 skins) | Northowram Knights | |
17:00 | TCA Hybrids u13 | 121 (2 skins) - 85 (1 skin) | Thornton u13 |
Sunday 25 September 2022 | |
12:00 Court 1 | |
Lightcliffe Lions | 66 (0 skins) |
Northern Star Spitfires | 151 (3 skins) |
13:00 Court 1 | |
King Cross u13 B | 89 (0 skins) |
Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 143 (3 skins) |
14:00 Court 1 | |
King Cross u13 B | 61 (0 skins) |
Northowram Knights | 153 (3 skins) |
17:00 Court 1 | |
TCA Hybrids u13 | 121 (2 skins) |
Thornton u13 | 85 (1 skin) |
Friday 30 Sep 2022 | ||||
17:30 | Stones Six's | 63 (1 skin) - 121 (2 skins) | Thornton u13 | |
Bye | Slaithwaite yetis under 13s |
Friday 30 September 2022 | |
17:30 Court 1 | |
Stones Six's | 63 (1 skin) |
Thornton u13 | 121 (2 skins) |
Saturday 01 Oct 2022 | ||||
16:00 | Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 112 (1 skin) - 113 (2 skins) | Northern Star Spitfires |
Saturday 01 October 2022 | |
16:00 Court 1 | |
Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 112 (1 skin) |
Northern Star Spitfires | 113 (2 skins) |
Sunday 02 Oct 2022 | ||||
11:00 | King Cross u13 A | 112 (3 skins) - 52 (0 skins) | Midd Kids |
Sunday 02 October 2022 | |
11:00 Court 1 | |
King Cross u13 A | 112 (3 skins) |
Midd Kids | 52 (0 skins) |
Monday 03 Oct 2022 | ||||
03:30 | King Cross u13 A | 100 (3 skins) - 100 (3 skins) | Royd Rebels u13 |
Monday 03 October 2022 | |
03:30 Court 1 | |
King Cross u13 A | 100 (3 skins) |
Royd Rebels u13 | 100 (3 skins) |
Wednesday 05 Oct 2022 | ||||
Bye | Thornton u13 |
Wednesday 05 October 2022 |
Thursday 06 Oct 2022 | ||||
Bye | Northowram Knights |
Thursday 06 October 2022 |
Friday 07 Oct 2022 | ||||
Bye | Lightcliffe Lions, King Cross u13 A |
Friday 07 October 2022 |
Friday 14 Oct 2022 | ||||
20:00 | King Cross u13 A | 83 (0 skins) - 230 (3 skins) | Northowram Knights |
Friday 14 October 2022 | |
20:00 Court 1 | |
King Cross u13 A | 83 (0 skins) |
Northowram Knights | 230 (3 skins) |
Saturday 15 Oct 2022 | ||||
14:00 | King Cross u13 A | 137 (1 skin) - 145 (2 skins) | Thornton u13 | |
15:00 | King Cross u13 A | 93 (1 skin) - 117 (2 skins) | Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | |
16:00 | Northowram Knights | 69 (1 skin) - 113 (2 skins) | Slaithwaite yetis under 13s |
Saturday 15 October 2022 | |
14:00 Court 1 | |
King Cross u13 A | 137 (1 skin) |
Thornton u13 | 145 (2 skins) |
15:00 Court 1 | |
King Cross u13 A | 93 (1 skin) |
Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 117 (2 skins) |
16:00 Court 1 | |
Northowram Knights | 69 (1 skin) |
Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 113 (2 skins) |
Tuesday 18 Oct 2022 | ||||
19:00 | Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 143 (1 skin) - 186 (2 skins) | Lightcliffe Lions |
Tuesday 18 October 2022 | |
19:00 Court 1 | |
Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 143 (1 skin) |
Lightcliffe Lions | 186 (2 skins) |
Friday 21 Oct 2022 | ||||
19:00 | Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 132 (0 skins) - 167 (3 skins) | Thornton u13 |
Friday 21 October 2022 | |
19:00 Court 1 | |
Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 132 (0 skins) |
Thornton u13 | 167 (3 skins) |
Saturday 22 Oct 2022 | ||||
16:00 | Thornton u13 | 108 (1 skin) - 111 (2 skins) | Northowram Knights |
Saturday 22 October 2022 | |
16:00 Court 1 | |
Thornton u13 | 108 (1 skin) |
Northowram Knights | 111 (2 skins) |
Sunday 23 Oct 2022 | ||||
13:00 | King Cross u13 A | 78 (0 skins) - 154 (3 skins) | Lightcliffe Lions |
Sunday 23 October 2022 | |
13:00 Court 1 | |
King Cross u13 A | 78 (0 skins) |
Lightcliffe Lions | 154 (3 skins) |
Friday 28 Oct 2022 | ||||
Bye | Lightcliffe Lions |
Friday 28 October 2022 |
Sunday 30 Oct 2022 | ||||
14:00 | Lightcliffe Lions | 134 (2 skins) - 122 (1 skin) | Northowram Knights |
Sunday 30 October 2022 | |
14:00 Court 1 | |
Lightcliffe Lions | 134 (2 skins) |
Northowram Knights | 122 (1 skin) |
Monday 31 Oct 2022 | ||||
17:00 | Lightcliffe Lions | 50 (0 skins) - 100 (0 skins) | Thornton u13 |
Monday 31 October 2022 | |
17:00 Court 1 | |
Lightcliffe Lions | 50 (0 skins) |
Thornton u13 | 100 (0 skins) |
Friday 04 Nov 2022 | ||||
Bye | Slaithwaite yetis under 13s |
Friday 04 November 2022 |
Saturday 05 Nov 2022 | ||||
10:00 | Lightcliffe Lions | 74 (1 skin) - 126 (2 skins) | Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | |
11:00 | Thornton u13 | 162 (2 skins) - 100 (1 skin) | Northowram Knights | |
12:00 | Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 129 (1 skin) - 131 (2 skins) | Thornton u13 |
Saturday 05 November 2022 | |
10:00 Court 1 | |
Semi Final 1 | |
Lightcliffe Lions | 74 (1 skin) |
Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 126 (2 skins) |
11:00 Court 1 | |
Semi Final 2 | |
Thornton u13 | 162 (2 skins) |
Northowram Knights | 100 (1 skin) |
12:00 Court 1 | |
Final | |
Slaithwaite yetis under 13s | 129 (1 skin) |
Thornton u13 | 131 (2 skins) |